?

Log in

So take me and break me and make me strong like you. [entries|friends|calendar]
Ashley

[ website | facebook. ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(repay debts)

[21 Nov 2009|02:46am]
[ mood | tired ]

Hey guys i figured id share some videos i took at the two philly shows and the two boston shows. they are decent, some of them are a little blurry or shaky because I was trying to hide the fact that i was taping from the security guard.
Once facebook stops hating me I will also be uploading an ungodly amount of pictures



The rest: http://www.youtube.com/user/playcrackskybn#g/u

(repay debts)

[14 Jun 2007|11:14pm]
[ mood | tired ]

So i have some where to go next semester. UMass Boston here i come. hopefully only till december

(repay debts)

FREE TICKET [22 May 2007|08:38pm]
does anyone want to go to brand new 2morrow in providence? i have an extra ticket and honestly if you could drive there id just give you the ticket as like an exchange for gas money because i need a way home. 

(2 repaid debts | repay debts)

All you had to do was apologize, and mean it. [29 Mar 2007|06:13pm]
[ mood | Upset ]

i hate how it can still make me this upset.




on a brighter note here is how my next several months are looking thus far.

April
14-Gym Class Heros/Nas(haha)
20-The Format
21-What ever WQRI brings here
24-Brand New
28-What ever CEN brings here
May
12-Hot Rod Circuit
19-Brand New
23-Brand New

August
9-Warped
10-Justin Timberlake<3


things are looking up, and looking like imma be broke off my ass. meh what else do i spend money on?

(5 repaid debts | repay debts)

[01 Feb 2007|09:23am]
[ mood | excited ]

HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HOLLOWS COMES OUT JULY 21st!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

(repay debts)

[07 Dec 2006|08:01pm]
[ mood | full ]

hey so tonight is the chrismukkah show on my radio show so everyone should tune in!

listen live on wqri.rwu.edu

(repay debts)

[23 Nov 2006|11:36pm]
hey anyone want to go to piebald on saturday?
i have 2 tickets cause ummm the piebald site said say anything was with them but they LIED. so i dont want them.

(3 repaid debts | repay debts)

Jesus christ im not afraid to die [16 Nov 2006|08:30pm]
[ mood | breathless ]

RIGHT NOW I AM HOLDING THE NEW BRAND NEW CD IN MY EFFING HANDS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
im shaking and couldnt eat cause i was so happy and excited. this cd makes me not be able to breath at life. wqri i love you more then life.
if you wanna hear some of it listen to my radio show tonight
http://wqri.rwu.edu/

(2 repaid debts | repay debts)

[08 Nov 2006|01:36am]

(6 repaid debts | repay debts)

[21 Oct 2006|01:52am]
[ mood | stoked ]

ONE WEEK TILL MY BIRTHDAY!!!!!
ONE MONTH TILL BRAND NEWS EFFING CD!!!!

(repay debts)

[24 Sep 2006|12:47am]
anyone want to go to the say anything piebald "thanksgiving bash" with me at the middle east on nov 25th?  tickets r like 14.50 including ticketmaster charges and umm its 18+         

(repay debts)

[05 Sep 2006|01:39pm]
ONE WEEK!!!!

(repay debts)

[04 Aug 2006|12:05am]
i cant wait to get the fuck outa this town, im excited for school and anxious to pack i just basically want to see what my room looks like

(1 repaid debt | repay debts)

[02 Aug 2006|01:05pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

well yesterday was quite a day for me.
i went to work from 8-130 . and my last customer who looked like hawian asked me if i was a mix and im like what? and hes like are you a mix and im like ummm no and hes liek so your white and im just yeah? cause i mean look at me im pastey. and hes like oh okay cause you look like you could be like half asian i was like um okay thanks.
so of course i had to go tell vanessa. and when i did i thought someone cut me in line so i was like hmm okay  guess ill buy a scratch ticket and they didnt have the kind i wanted and so i told vanessa just to pick me a good one, and so im walking over to cvs cause i had to take a cab home and as i was walking i scratched. i won 400 fucking dollars! i never win anything so i was so fucking excited im going on a shopping spree.

then last night i came home early cause me and justin both felt wicked sick from our eating at johnny rockets.
and i went to check my school email and i got my roommateS. yes i said mates. i knew i couldnt get a double cause all my friends either had triples or suits. and of course i get a fucking quad. i dont know i was terrified about one roommate never mind 3. on the bright side our dorm should be huge. we basically are new england (mass, ri,ct,nh). ive only talked to the one from NH and shes pretty awesome so far. we swaped stories of what we hate that people do at work( we both work at supermarkets) and had a nice harry potter discussion. the 3 of them all fo theatre i guess which is cool cause im a theatre geek to even tho i just do tech. one of the girls likes alof of the same music as me and she likes harry potter to so thats cool

(repay debts)

Secrets, secrets, damn your secrets! [30 Jul 2006|11:14pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

so yah tonight worked all day then went to see thank you for smoking with carolyn. 
umm yesterday i slept till 1130 hung around till 3 then worked for 7 hours

friday i hung out till a little before 4 and we left to pick up steph to go to Jacks Mannequin, steph is a complete slob and did a crossword on the way there. we bought our over priced shirts and went to our seats which were really good. like 17th rowish. it fucking down poured before the show it was kinda hilarious watching everyone running from our nice covered seats. when jacks came on we stealthily snuck up a few rows and into the middle section and were the only ones not yelled at to go back to our seats. yah they played a good set but short but i mean they were openers so what ever. andrew had a monkeys shirt on and i LOVE the monkeys so that was bad ass. i almost cried during thier set not for a lame omg i love them reason like im sure alot of that crowd was like (some girls jumping up and down and squealing looked more like they belonged at an nsync concert) i was just so happy watching him and the fact that hes okay and how fast he bounced back. what ever they were great. i said that we should go try to find andrew after they played but carolyn argued what ever. OAR played for about 12 years we thought they were done and left to try to fnd andrew and they played for like atleast another half hour it was over 2 hours. but they were good. it was kinda like a frat party everyone was either drunk or high or both. and there was people from our school their i would have rather not seen, what evs. 
we went out looking for the tour bus but it was like up someplace we couldnt go, lame. so basically we and a few other girls hung outside with our buddy scooter(the "security" gaurd) for about 3 hours and never got to see him. what evs. we had a fun time even tho my feet got eaten, scooter was awesome and didnt get us kicked out or sent away so it was good times sorta. oh yah when u left they were giving away free starburst, and condoms nice combo. oh yah i bought a pretzel for FIVE DOLLARS but me and carolyn split it so really like 2.50

im so fucking sick of people who treat you like shit and think its okay and that everything will just be fine and that they have the right to do that. 

meandcarolyn.jpgbefore the show(yah thats right that shirt is bad ass)IMG_2385.jpg
5dollarpret.jpgjealous?
IMG_2408.jpgIMG_2392.jpgIMG_2407.jpgJacksMannequin068.jpgyeah...hes kinda bad assIMG_2422.jpgIMG_2423.jpgthere was a rainbow!IMG_2424.jpgafter
ms tam and said scooter

(1 repaid debt | repay debts)

[29 Jul 2006|02:15pm]
[ mood | angry ]

okay so the other night i had this dream that i got a bunch of things in from roger williams and one of them was my room mate stuff. so when i went to the mail today and found 4 things from rwu i was obviously wicked excited. BUT IT WASNT THERE.

(repay debts)

You're what makes New England so great [19 Jul 2006|09:46pm]
[ mood | burnt ]

6.IMG_1846.jpg

(repay debts)

[08 Jul 2006|09:50am]
HAPPY BIRTHDAY KRISTEN

(repay debts)

[03 Jul 2006|03:29pm]

so i had preordered my format cd and i got it in today and i wanted to share cause i was pretty excited cause it doesnt come out till next tuesday so sweet life i wish i could do that with a bn cd.

yah and i got my free frisbee

(1 repaid debt | repay debts)

[20 Jun 2006|08:53pm]
im going to rent on friday(9th row) and the sox game on saturday! thats right... be jealous

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]